Hanzo the Razor: The Snare (1973) Yasuzo Masumura

 Hanzo the Razor: The Snare (1973)
aka Goyôkiba: Kamisori Hanzô jigoku zeme
Genre: Pinku | Crime | Drama | Action | Erotic
Country: Japan | Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (Optional, embedded in mkv file)
Aspect ratio: Cinemascope 2.35:1 | Length: 88mn
HDWebrip H264 Mkv – 1920×802 – 23.976fps – 3.24gb
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0174707/

(more…)

2024-07-10T07:00:06+00:00July 10, 2024|Categories: Crime, Erotic, Pinku|Tags: , , , , , |0 Comments

For My Daughter’s 7th Birthday (1982) Yasuzô Masumura

For My Daughter’s 7th Birthday (1982)
aka Kono ko no nanatsu no oiwai ni
Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery | Thriller
Country: Japan | Director: Yasuzô Masumura
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (Optional, embedded in Mkv file)
Aspect ratio: Widescreen 1.85:1 | Length: 111mn
Bdrip H264 Mkv – 1920×1038 – 23.976fps – 4.14gb
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0228493/

(more…)

2024-02-19T08:27:31+00:00February 19, 2024|Categories: Crime, Drama, Thriller|Tags: , , , , , |0 Comments

‎Play It Cool (1970) Yasuzō Masumura

Play It Cool (1970)

aka

aka Denki kurage
Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
Country: Japan | Director: Yasuzō Masumura
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (Optional, embedded in Mkv file)
Aspect ratio: Cinemascope 2.35:1 | Length: 92mn
HDWebrip H264 Mkv – 1920×800 – 23.976fps – 3.37gb
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0065626/

(more…)

2023-07-25T07:20:33+00:00July 25, 2023|Categories: Action, Crime, Drama|Tags: , , , , , |0 Comments

‎An Ode to Yakuza (1970) Yasuzô Masumura

An Ode to Yakuza (1970)
aka Yakuza Masterpiece
aka Yakuza zesshô
Genre: Action | Crime | Thriller
Country: Japan | Director: Yasuzô Masumura
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (Optional, embedded in Mkv file)
Aspect ratio: Cinemascope 2.35:1 | Length: 94mn
HDWebrip H264 Mkv – 1920×802 – 23.976fps – 3.44gb
https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0229062/

(more…)

2023-07-15T08:43:12+00:00July 15, 2023|Categories: Crime, Thriller|Tags: , , , , , |0 Comments

Blind Beast (1969) Yasuzo Masumura

Blind Beast (1969)
aka Môjû

Genre: Pinku | Drama | Horror | Surreal
Country: Japan | Director: Yasuzo Masumura
Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (Optional, embedded in Mkv file)
Aspect ratio: Cinemascope2.35:1 | Length: 84mn
Bdrip H264 Mkv – 1920×800 – 23.976fps – 3.20gb
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0140384/

(more…)

2022-07-14T09:57:44+00:00July 14, 2022|Categories: Horror, Pinku, Surreal|Tags: , , , , , |2 Comments
Go to Top